2013 General Elections Results for OLCV Endorsed Candidates

Author: 
OLCV
November 18, 2012

Statewide

Secretary of State - Kate Brown Win (51.26% to 43.36%)

State Treasurer - Ted Wheeler Win (57.81% to 37.07%)

Oregon Attorney General - Ellen Rosenblum Win (56.15% to 39.27%)

Labor Commissioner - Brad Avakian Win (52.62% to 46.74%)

Oregon Supreme Court - Richard Baldwin Win (51.15% to 48.23%)

Vote NO on Measure 84 Win (54.08% to 45.92%)

Vote YES on Measure 85 Win (59.79% to 40.21%)

Oregon Senate

Senate District 5 – Arnie Roblan Win (55.10% to 44.75%)

Senate District 14 – Mark Hass Win (60.45% to 36.79%)

Senate District 17 – Elizabeth Steiner Heyward Win (66.51% to 33.32%)

Senate District 18 – Ginny Burdick Win (69.61% to 30.11%)

Senate District 21 – Diane Rosenbaum Win (84.26% to 15.5%)

Senate District 22 – Chip Shields Win (91.69% to 7.77%)

Senate District 23 – Jackie Dingfelder* Win (80.19% to 19.15%)

Senate District 25 – Laurie Monnes Anderson Win (53.19% to 44.26%)

Senate District 27 – Geri Hauser Loss (40.40% to 59.15%)

Oregon House

House District 5 – Peter Buckley* Win (66.26% to 33.59%)

House District 8 – Paul Holvey Win (70.64% to 26.13%)

House District 9 – Caddy McKeown Win (54.62% to 42.62%)

House District 10 – David Gomberg Win (59.68% to 40.17%)

House District 11 – Phil Barnhart Win (55.61% to 44.12%)

House District 12 – John Lively Win (53.63% to 46.06%)

House District 13 – Nancy Nathanson Win (68.64% to 31.16%)

House District 14 – Val Hoyle Win (54.29% to 42.64%)

House District 16 – Sara Gelser Win (69.96% to 26.60%)

House District 19 – Claudia Kyle Loss (41.34% to 58.43%)

House District 21 – Brian Clem Win (58.83% to 37.07%)

House District 22 – Betty Komp Win (53.25% to 46.30%)

House District 23 – Ross Swartzendruber Loss (32.83% to 59.46%)

House District 27 – Tobias Read Win (67.84% to 31.89%)

House District 29 – Ben Unger Win (53.22% to 46.54%)

House District 30 – Joe Gallegos Win (49.42% to 44.79%)

House District 33 – Mitch Greenlick Win (69.17% to 30.61%)

House District 34 – Chris Harker Win (63.92% to 35.89%)

House District 35 – Margaret Doherty Win (60.00% to 39.84%)

House District 36 – Jennifer Williamson Win (82.21% to 17.41%)

House District 37 – Carl Hosticka Loss (46.93% to 50.95%)

House District 38 – Chris Garrett Win (68.37% to 31.49%)

House District 40 – Brent Barton Win (50.62% to 49.38%)

House District 41 – Carolyn Tomei* Win (72.24% to 27.67%)

House District 42 – Jules Bailey Win (97.73%)

House District 44 – Tina Kotek Win (86.29% to 13.24%)

House District 45 – Michael Dembrow Win (82.19% to 17.44%)

House District 46 – Alissa Keny-Guyer Win (97.23%)

House District 47 – Jessica Vega Pederson Win (64.45% to 35.10%)

House District 48 – Jeff Reardon Win (68.67% to 31.02%)

House District 49 –Chris Gorsek Win (53.99% to 45.67%)

House District 51 – Shemia Fagan Win (52.56% to 47.23%)

House District 54 – Nathan Hovekamp Loss (43.13% to 56.67%)

House District 55 – John Huddle Loss (31.76% to 68.05%)

Clackamas County

Clackamas County Commission Chair – Charlotte Lehan Loss (47.8% to 52.2%)

Clackamas County Commission Position 4 – Jamie Damon Loss (47.5% to 52.5%)

Lake Oswego Mayor – Greg Macpherson Loss (49.3% to 50.7%)

Lake Oswego City Council – Jon Gustafson Win (18.3% of the vote)

Lake Oswego City Council – Bill Tierney Loss (17.1% of the vote)

Milwaukie City Council – Mark Gamba Win (53.5% to 46.5%)

Deschutes County

Deschutes County Commission Position 2 – Alan Unger Win (52.65% to 47.18%)

Vote Yes on Measure 9-86 – Connecting people, parks and nature Win (51.7% to 48.3%)

Bend City Council Position 2 – Douglas Knight Win (51.5% to 23.14%)

Bend City Council Position 3 – Sally Russell Win (48.11% to 39.19%)

Lane County

Vote Yes on Measure 20-199 – Connecting people, parks and nature

Eugene City Council Ward 2 – Betty Taylor Win (56.89% to 42.81%)

Lincoln County

Lincoln County Commissioner – Bill Hall Win (60% to 40%)

Newport Mayor – Sandra Roumagoux Win (51% to 49%)

Yachats Mayor – Ron Brean Win (70% to 30%)

Multnomah County

Portland Mayor – Jefferson Smith Loss (61% to 31%)

Gresham City Council – Paul Warr-King Loss (44.96% to 53.95%)

Washington County

Tualatin City Council – Joelle Davis Win

Tualatin City Council - Jan Giunta Loss (44.05% to 55.21%)

 

 

Read more news items »

Oregon League of Conservation Voters | 133 SW 2nd Ave., Ste. 200 | Portland, OR 97204 |  Phone: 503-224-4011 | Fax: 503-224-1548