2014 General Election Endorsements

Statewide

Governor – John Kitzhaber

United States Senate – Jeff Merkley

No on Measure 90

Yes on Measure 91

Yes on Measure 92

Oregon Senate

Senate District 3 – Alan Bates

Senate District 4 – Floyd Prozanski

Senate District 6 – Lee Beyer

Senate District 7 – Chris Edwards

Senate District 8 – Sara Gelser

Senate District 11 – Peter Courtney

Senate District 13 – Ryan Howard

Senate District 15 – Chuck Riley

Senate District 17 – Elizabeth Steiner-Hayward

Senate District 19 – Richard Devlin

Senate District 20 – Jamie Damon

Senate District 23 – Michael Dembrow*

Senate District 24 – Rod Monroe

Senate District 26 – Rob Bruce

Oregon House

House DIstrict 5 – Peter Buckley

House District 8 – Paul Holvey

House District 9 – Caddy McKeown

House Distrct 10 – David Gomberg

House District 11 – Phil Barnhart

House District 12 – John Lively

House District 13 – Nancy Nathanson

House District 14 – Val Hoyle

House District 16 – Dan Rayfield

House District 18 – Scott Mills

House District 19 – Bill Dalton

House District 20 – Paul Evans

House District 21 – Brian Clem

House District 22 – Betty Komp

House District 26 – Eric Squires

House District 27 – Tobias Read

House District 29 – Susan McLain

House District 30 – Joe Gallegos

House District 33 – Mitch Greenlick

House District 34 – Ken Helm

House District 35 – Margaret Doherty

House District 36 – Jennifer Williamson

House District 37 – Gerrett Rosenthal

House District 38 – Ann Lininger

House District 40 – Brent Barton

House District 41 – Kathleen Taylor

House District 42 – Rob Nosse

House District 43 – Lew Frederick

House District 44 – Tina Kotek

House District 45 – Barbara Smith Warner

House District 46 – Alissa Keny-Guyer

House District 47 – Jessica Vega Pederson

House District 48 – Jeff Reardon

House District 49 – Chris Gorsek

House District 50 – Carla Piluso

House District 51 – Shemia Fagan

House District 54 – Craig Wilhelm

County and Local

Bend City Council Position 5 – Nathan Boddie

Bend City Council Position 6 – Lisa Seales

Bend City Council Position 7 – Barb Campbell

Benton County Commissioner Seat 1 – Anne Schuster

Clackamas County Commissioner Clerk – David Robinson

Deschutes County Commissioner Seat 1 – Jodie Barram

East Multnomah Soil & Water Conservation District – Nellie McAdams

Hillsboro City Council Ward 2: Position A – Kyle Allen

Marion County Commissioner Seat 1 – Diana Dickey

Milwaukie City Council – Karin Power

Newport Mayor – Sandy Roumagoux

Newport City Council – Wendy Engler

Newport City Council – Mark Saelens

Tualatin Mayor – Jan Giunta

Yes on 26-159 “Fix Our Parks”

 

*These legislative candidates earned an automatic endorsement because they scored 100% in OLCV’s 2013 Environmental Scorecard on the Oregon Legislature.